Staff MemberTitlePhone

Administrative Staff Committee  

 
Jessica Adduci-LeikhramAdministrative Assistant   395-2576
Katrina BrownAssistant Director   395-2205
Debra FinkelsteinDirector   395-2412
Mara GrossDirector, Community Partnerships   395-2588
Evelyn LeongAssociate Dean of Studies   395-2250
Shannon NelsonCampus Operations Coordinator   395-2385
E-mail ASC  

Admission Westlands (1st floor) 

395-2510

 
Kevin McKennaDean of Enrollment   395-2510
Annalei AegerterDirector of West Coast Admission   395-2510
Shirley BeDirector of International Student Admission and Advising   395-2510
Cece BelcherAssistant Director of Admission   395-2510
Linda BloomVisitor Coordinator   395-2510
Elizabeth DurhamAssistant Director of Admission   395-2510
Adam ExlineAssociate Director of Admission   395-2510
Jack GaleanoAdmission Processor   395-2510
Jennifer GaylesDirector of Admission   395-2510
Liam GeorgeSenior Admission Counselor   395-2510
Cody GrayApplication Administrator   395-2510
Sarah JohnsonAdmission Counselor   395-2510
Phoebe KeyesAdmission Counselor   395-2510
Melissa McCarterAdministrative Assistant   395-2510
Deb McCueDirector of Admissions Operations and Information Systems   395-2510
Annette NelsonAdmission Processor   395-2510
Chelsea SheehanAdmission Counselor   395-2510
Rebecca TemerarioAdmission Counselor   395-2510
Cecilia TierneyOffice Manager   395-2510
Jasmyne-Nicole WalkerAdmission Counselor   395-2510

Advancement Swinford 

395-2525

 
Charles J. RasberryVice President for Advancement   395-2522
Jody AbzugSenior Director of The Fund for Sarah Lawrence   395-2523
Dorothee AhrensDirector of Donor Relations and Advancement Communications   395-2540
Nana AshhurstAssociate Director of Major Gifts   395-2534
Fred BaumgartenDirector of Foundation, Government, and Corporate Relations   395-2326
Elisa BalestraAssociate Director of Major Gifts   395-2536
Heather Byron-CoxAssistant Director for Research   395-2519
Elizabeth CafferkeyMajor Gifts Officer   323-6800
Indra DavisSenior Associate Director of the Fund for Sarah Lawrence   395-2544
Fred FeddeckAssociate Director of Development Data Systems   395-2328
Dorea FerrisDirector of Gift Planning   395-2543
Rosemarie GherardiDevelopment Operations Coordinator   395-2327
Isabelle GonzalezAssistant to the Director of Development Operations   395-2529
Elizabeth Cornwell HoffmanAdministrative Assistant   395-2525
Jane HollanderDirector of Research and Prospect Management   395-2524
Judith M. KatzSenior Director of Major Gifts and Gift Planning   395-2526
Kin LazzaroSenior Associate Director, The Fund for Sarah Lawrence   395-2528
Dorothy MullaneAdministrative Assistant of Parent Giving   395-2529
Armando QuirozAssociate Director for Data Systems   395-2529
Ellen ReynoldsAssociate Vice President for Advancement   395-2329
Michelle RimlandAssociate Director of Donor Relations and Advancement Communications   395-2532
Marjorie SafronoffAdministrative Assistant   395-2325
Adriana SalvasAdministrative Assistant   395-2533
Meaghan ShawcrossAdministrative Assistant   395-2525

Alumnae/i Relations Robinson 

395-2530

 
Cheryl CiproDirector   395-2535
Dania Abu-ShaheenAssociate Director   395-2531
Barbara DonnellyAssociate Director   395-2592
Barbara MichaelAdministrative Assistant   395-2530

Archives Main Library 

395-2480

 
Abby LesterCollege Archivist and Acting Head of Reference   395-2480
Stephanie ColemanLibrary Assistant for Research Services   395-2480

Art of Teaching Graduate Program 45 Wrexham 

 
Sara Wilford   395-2696 
Mary HebronInterim Director, The Art of Teaching Program    
Saundra NortonAdministrative Assistant   395-2630

Audio Visual Performing Arts Center 

395-2378

 
Brian MuirDirector   395-2378
Steven DeToneTechnician   395-2378

Bookstore Performing Arts Center 

395-2429

 
Denise DawkinsManager   395-2429

Campus Operations Andrews House 

395-2385

 
Kyle WilkieAssistant Vice President for Campus Operations and Planning   395-2385
Paula BrunsonCampus Operations Coordinator   395-2385
Shannon NelsonCampus Operations Coordinator   395-2385
Jennifer MelendezCampus Operations Coordinator   395-2385
Work Ordershttps://my.slc.edu/workorders  

Career Services Bates 2S 

395-2566

 
Angela CherubiniDirector   395-2566
Anne Marie DamianiAssociate Director, Career Development   395-2566
Katherine BradshawAssistant Director, Internship Program Manager   395-2566
Leslie DeWatersAdministrative Assistant   395-2566
Miriam Leia BekkoucheSLCeeds Program Manager   395-2566

Center for Continuing Education and Special Programs 45 Wrexham 

395-2205

 
David DonnellyDirector   395-2205
Katrina BrownAssistant Director   395-2205
Sweet OreficeAdministrative Assistant   395-2205

Center for the Urban River  

 
Ryan PalmerDirector  
Vicky GarufiDirector of Education and Outreach  
Jason MullerOutreach Coordinator  

Child Development Graduate Program  

 
Barbara SchecterDirector, Graduate Program in Child Development/Psychology   395-2247 

Child Development Institute Boulder (2nd floor) 

395-2630

 
Indhira BlackwoodDirector   395-2630
Saundra NortonCoordinator   395-2630

College Events Bates 

395-2412

 
Debra FinkelsteinDirector   395-2412
Samantha GordonCollege Events Coordinator   395-2411

Communications and Marketing Robinson 

395-2220

 
Lyn ChamberlinVice President for Marketing and Communications   395-2218
Joan McCannSenior Director of Communications and Marketing   395-2637
Winston Churchill-JoellDirector of Interactive Media   395-2215
Timothy GuilianoAdministrative/Public Relations Assistant   395-2220
Quyen Dac NguyenGraphic Designer   395-2636
Patricia PasqualeManager of Online Content, Social Media, and Special Projects   395-2220
Judith SchwartzsteinDirector of Public Affairs   395-2219
Jean SmithDirector of Creative Projects   395-2216
Robert WeberPrint and Direct Mail Manager   395-2635

Community Partnerships Bates (3rd floor) 

395-2573

 
Mara GrossDirector, Community Partnerships   395-2588
Jason BeckAssistant Director   395-2573

Controller's Office Andrews Annex 

395-2550

 
David KleinController   395-2556
Brent ParkerAssistant Vice President/Controller   395-2550
Norma PammAssistant Controller   395-2552
Accounts Payable/Disbursements   
395-2554
 
Charlotte StephensonManager of Accounts Payable   395-2554
Guiliana  EganController's Office Assistant   395-2550

Credit Union  

 
Academic Federal Credit UnionPace University  
Ina FitchManager   (914) 923-3608

Dance Graduate Program Performing Arts Center 

395-2433

 
Sara RudnerDirector, Program in Dance   395-2628 
Carmen HartiganAdministrative Assistant   395-2433

Dance/Movement Therapy Graduate Program MacCracken 

395-2618

 
Catherine AppelDirector, Dance/Movement Therapy Program   395-2611
Jennifer Lemiech-IervolinoAdministrative Assistant   395-2618
Margot LewisCurriculum Coordinator   395-2618

Dean of Studies Westlands (2nd floor) 

395-2249

 
Allen J. GreenDean of Studies & Chief Diversity Officer   395-2252
Beverly FoxAssociate Dean of Studies   395-2251
Evelyn LeongAssociate Dean of Studies   395-2250
Polly WaldmanAssociate Dean of Studies   395-2235
Shirley BeAssistant Dean of Studies/Director of International Admission and Advising   395-2510
Robin DeLuiseAdministrative Assistant to the Dean   395-2249

Dean of the College Westlands (2nd floor) 

395-2303

 
Jerrilynn DoddsDean of the College   395-2303
Kanwal SinghAssociate Dean of the College   395-2214
Barbara HickeyAssistant Dean for Faculty Support   395-2213
Kristy StaniszewskiCoordinator for Curriculum Services   395-2304
Rosemary WeeksFaculty Support Coordinator   395-2469
Judith McNattAdministrative Assistant to the Dean   395-2304

Diversity and Inclusion Office  

 
Allen J. GreenDean of Studies & Chief Diversity Officer   395-2252
Julie AusterVice President for Human Resource Services and Legal Affairs   395-2365
Jennifer GaylesDirector of Admission   395-2510
Natalie GrossDirector of Diversity   395-2575
Emanuel LomaxDirector of Graduate Admissions   395-2371
Kanwal SinghAssociate Dean of the College   395-2214
Polly WaldmanAssociate Dean of Studies   395-2235

Duplicating Services North 

395-2318

 
Israel ButlerDirector of Duplicating & Mail Services   395-2318

Early Childhood Center  

395-2353

 
Lorayne CarbonDirector, Early Childhood Center   395-2353
Jan DruckerConsultant   395-2353
Shirley DeGenovaAdministrative Assistant   395-2353
Lead Teachers   
 
Milagros Harper   395-2632
Robbin Hawkins   395-2353
Sarah Mathews   395-2353
Sonna Schupak   395-2632
Susan Schwimmer   395-2353
Debra Riessen   395-2353

Facilities Andrews House 

395-2385

 
Maureen GallagherAssistant Vice President for Facilities   395-2385
Steven PanzaMaintenance Supervisor   395-2385
Anthony RicciPlant Engineer   395-2385
Work Ordershttps://my.slc.edu/workorders  

Fax Machines  

 
Admission Westlands (1st floor) 395-2515 
Advancement Swinford 395-2665 
Alumnae/i Relations Robinson 395-2518 
Archives Main Library 395-2473 
Bookstore Performing Arts Center 337-1788 
Campus Operations Andrews House 395-2670 
Center for Continuing Education and Special Programs 45 Wrexham 395-2694 
Child Development Institute Boulder (2nd floor) 395-2631 
College Events Bates 395-2692 
Communications and Marketing Robinson 395-2638 
Community Partnerships Bates (3rd floor) 395-2698 
Controller's Office Andrews Annex 395-2669 
Dean of the College Westlands (2nd floor) 395-2666 
Early Childhood Center  323-6352 
Facilities Andrews House 395-2670 
Faculty Support Office Bates 395-2662 
Financial Aid Westlands (1st floor) 395-2676 
Food Services Bates 337-0195 
Graduate Studies Program Slonim 395-2664 
Health Services Lyles 395-2640 
Heimbold Visual Arts Center  395-2679 
Human Resources Andrews Annex 395-2669 
Information Technology Services Library Lower Level 395-2667 
Main Library  395-2473 
Music Department Marshall Field 395-2507 
Physical Education & Athletics Campbell Sports Center 395-2564 
President's Office Westlands (1st floor) 395-2668 
Registrar's Office Westlands (2nd floor) 395-2320 
Siegel Center Siegel Center 395-2459 
Special Programs 45 Wrexham 395-2608 
Student Affairs Bates 395-2661 
V.P. Finance Andrews Annex 395-2669 

Finance Andrews Annex 

395-2314

 
Vincent MassaroVice President for Finance and Operations   395-2314
Rita MastroberardinoAssistant Vice President for Finance   395-2389

Financial Aid Westlands (1st floor) 

395-2570

 
Heather C. McDonnellAssociate Dean of Financial Aid and Admission   395-2570
Roberta DaskinSenior Associate Director   395-2570
Nicholas SalinasAssociate Director of Financial Aid   395-2570
Carol SnyderFinancial Aid Advisor   395-2570

Food Services Bates 

395-2387

 
Lydia BeckerDirector of Food Services   395-6498
Lynette BushleyDining Hall Director   395-6543
Shawna Hall-EnochMarketing Specialist   395-2387
Dan TokarekExecutive Chef   395-2387
Toni JonesOffice Manager   395-2387
Kelly LewisCatering Director   395-2387
Jennifer SpraugeRetail Director   395-2278
BCD Fax   395-2428

Graduate Program Directors  

 
Catherine AppelDirector, Dance/Movement Therapy Program   395-2611
Christine FarrellDirector, Program in Theatre   395-2262 
Brian MortonDirector, Program in Writing   395-2619 
Vicki BreitbartDirector of the Health Advocacy Program   395-2603 
Rona Holub   395-2400 
Sara RudnerDirector, Program in Dance   395-2628 
Barbara SchecterDirector, Graduate Program in Child Development/Psychology   395-2247 
Sara Wilford   395-2696 
Susan GerbinoCoordinator of the Westchester Campus   323-6201

Graduate Studies Program Slonim 

395-2371

 
Judith BabbittsDean of Graduate and Professional Studies   395-2371
Leslie HuntAssociate Dean of Graduate Studies   395-2371
Emanuel LomaxDirector of Graduate Admissions   395-2371
Patricia DunnDirector of Graduate Support Services   395-2371
Alexandra SoisethAssistant Director Graduate Writing Program   395-2371
Alba CoronelOffice Manager/International Graduate Student Adviser   395-2371
Denise PughGraduate Admissions Coordinator   395-2371

Health Advocacy Graduate Program 45 Wrexham 

395-2371

 
Vicki BreitbartDirector of the Health Advocacy Program   395-2603 
Crystal GreeneCoordinator of Administrative Services   395-2602
Gloria Escobar-ChaparroFieldwork Coordinator   395-2467

Health Services Lyles 

395-2350

 
Dina Nunziato, L.C.S.W.Director of Counseling and Psychological Services   395-2350
Mary Hartnett, R.N.Director of Medical Services   395-2350
Molly RiveraOffice Coordinator   395-2350
Cynthia Schaffler, F.N.P.Nurse Practitioner   395-2350
Irene Fields, F.N.P.Nurse Practitioner   395-2350
Margaret Holden, F.N.P.Nurse Practitioner   395-2350
Sheryl Last, R.N.C.Nurse   395-2350
Stephen Gadischkie, L.C.S.W.Therapist   395-2350
Allan Flaggman, M.D.Psychiatrist   395-2350

Heimbold Visual Arts Center  

 
Janine RyanCoordinator of Visual Arts Center Operations   395-2355
Brian EmeryTechnical Director, Filmmaking   395-2586
Amy GartrellTechnician, Printmaking   395-2587
Colin MontgomeryTechnician, Photography  
Kai VierstraTechnician, Sculpture   395-2241

Human Genetics Graduate Program 45 Wrexham 

395-2371

 
Anne GrebDirector   395-2607
James W. SpeerAssociate Director, Human Genetics Program   395-2606 
Christina ClohessyCoordinator of Human Genetics Administrative Services   395-2605

Human Resources Andrews Annex 

395-2315

 
Julie AusterVice President for Human Resource Services and Legal Affairs   395-2365
Carmelina FerritoAssistant Director of Human Resources   395-2364
Maria CallananHuman Resource Generalist   395-2315
Elizabeth CommissoPayroll Assistant   395-2555
Luis UriasPayroll Manager   395-2555

Information Technology Services Library Lower Level 

395-2494

 
Academic Computing and Help Desk   
 
Jesus AyalaHelp Desk Manager   395-2458
Help Desk  
Administrative Services   
 
Sean JamesonChief Technology Officer   395-2494
Gregory ConnWeb Services Manager   395-2494
Ulia GavrilkinaDatabase Administrator   395-2494
David SchneiderIT Asset Manager   395-2494
Emily SharpWeb Services Advocate   395-2494
Mary MavrovicDatabase Analyst   395-2494
Network Operations and Technical Services   
 
Khanh TranAssociate Director of Information Technology   395-2494
Brian LutzAssociate Director of Systems Administration   395-2494
Suchita ManandharProgrammer/Analyst   395-2494
Stephen BrooksTechnician   395-2494

International Programs Westlands (2nd floor) 

395-2305

 
Prema SamuelAssociate Dean for International Programs   395-2305
Cecilia WeismanAdministrative Assistant   395-2305
Christopher OlsonAssistant Director for International Program Recruitment   395-2305
International Programs Questions   (800) 873-4752
Language Assistants   
 
Arai YoshimiJapanese   395-2417
Natalia DizenkoRussian  
Alessandra FischettiItalian   395-2234
Nike MizelleGerman   395-2240
Vasiliki VelliouSpanish   395-2229
Maria SchiavettaItalian   395-2234
Jose Antonio DiazSpanish   395-2229

Main Library  

395-2474

 
Bobbie SmolowInterim Library Director  
Janet AlexanderAssociate Library Director   395-2432
Kristina BucherCollections and Systems Librarian for Monographs   395-2431
Geoffrey DanisherInterlibrary Loan Librarian   395-2479
Angelica FreitasDatabase Manager and Course Reserves Librarian   395-2477
Abby LesterCollege Archivist and Acting Head of Reference   395-2480
Gina LevitanReference Librarian   395-2225
Charlotte PriceMusic & Performing Arts Librarian   395-2375
Carl ReglarReference Librarian   395-2225
Megan ShoveCirculation Assistant   395-2474
Visual Resources  Heimbold Visual Arts Center 
395-2300
 
Bianca HookCurator of Visual Resources   395-2509
Music Library  Marshall Field 
395-2375
 
Charlotte PriceMusic & Performing Arts Librarian   395-2375
Friends of the Library   
395-2472
 
Susan GleasonAdministrative Assistant   395-2472
Security Station  Library Lower Level 
395-2443
 
Pamela OtibuTechnical Services Assistant   395-2474
Stephanie ColemanLibrary Assistant for Research Services   395-2474

Music Department Marshall Field 

395-2407

 
Joan RuddAdministrative Assistant   395-2407

New York University Silver School of Social Work 45 Wrexham 

323-6201

 
Susan GerbinoCoordinator of the Westchester Campus   323-6201
Robin MillerFaculty Field Advisor   323-6201
Nancy RentelOffice Manager   323-6201

Payroll Department Andrews Annex 

395-2555

 
Luis UriasPayroll Manager   395-2555
Elizabeth CommissoPayroll Assistant   395-2555

Physical Education & Athletics Campbell Sports Center 

395-2560

 
Kristin MaileDirector of Intercollegiate Athletics, Physical Education and Recreation   395-2560
Paul BlascovichSports Information Director and Compliance Coordinator   395-2560
Christopher  EhmerAssistant Director of Athletics   395-2560
Eric MitchellAquatics Director   395-2560
Erin PomykalaAssistant Director of Physical Education   395-2560
Allison CurleySports Center Membership Coordinator/Assistant Swim Coach   395-2560
Frederic JimenezAthletic Trainer   395-2560
Jillian KalvikHead Women’s Volleyball Coach   395-2560
Unity BeddingfieldHead Women’s Soccer Coach   395-2560

Post Office Bates 

395-2420

 
E-mail the Post OfficeOpen Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.   395-2420

President's Office Westlands (1st floor) 

395-2201

 
Karen LawrencePresident   395-2201
Thomas BlumVice President of Administration   395-2203
Rosemary DahillExecutive Assistant to the President   395-2202
Donna WatsonAssistant to the President   395-2204
Julie AusterVice President for Human Resource Services and Legal Affairs   395-2365

Reception Desk (College Emergency Number) Westlands 

395-2222

 
Supervisor/Westlands Desk   395-2209

Registrar's Office Westlands (2nd floor) 

395-2301

 
Daniel LichtRegistrar   395-2301
Marion ScimecaAssociate Registrar   395-2301
Maria E. SabatAdministrative Assistant   395-2301

Science Laboratories  

 
Carolyn AliaLab Assistant, Biology   395-2391
Anthony SchultzLab Assistant, Chemistry and Physics   395-2344

Security & Public Safety Andrews House 

395-2384

 
Larry HoffmanAssistant Vice President for Purchasing and Security   395-2384
Matthew BrewsterAssistant Director   395-2384
Westlands Gate   395-2465

Special Programs 45 Wrexham 

395-2693

 
David DonnellyDirector   395-2205
Katrina BrownAssistant Director   395-2205
Sweet OreficeAdministrative Assistant   395-2205

Student Accounts Andrews Annex 

395-2550

 
Student Accounts/Cashier   395-2550
Rhoan CassellsDirector of Student Accounts   395-2553
Elizabeth ValdezAssistant Director of Student Accounts   395-2550
Flor MoqueteStudent Accounting Clerk   395-2550

Student Affairs Bates 

395-2575

 
Paige CrandallDean of Student Affairs   395-2575
Natalie GrossDirector of Diversity   395-2575
Joshua LuceDirector of Student Activities   395-2575
Valerie RomanelloAssistant Director of Student Activities    395-2575
Jessica Adduci-LeikhramAdministrative Assistant   395-2576
Wendy EklundAssistant Director of Residence Life   395-2575

Student Employment Westlands (1st floor) 

395-2570

 
Nicholas SalinasCoordinator of Student Employment   395-2572

Telephone Service Westlands 

395-2609

 
Felicia AllenDaytime Operator   395-2609

Theatre Programs: Undergraduate and Graduate Performing Arts Center 

395-2430

 
Christine FarrellDirector, Program in Theatre   395-2262 
Dan Hurlin   395-2344 
Robert Lyons   395-2626 
Dave McReeAdministrator   395-2438
Peggy McGrathAdministrative Assistant   395-2615
Tom MandelMusical Director   395-2430
Theatre Desk in PAC Lobby   395-2430
Shirley KaplanDirector, Theatre Outreach; Shirley Kaplan Faculty Scholar in Theatre   395-2485 
Allen Lang   395-2439 
Robert GouldTechnical Director   395-2377
Greta Minsky   395-2409 
Erica Newhouse    
Ruth Moe   395-2388 
Rebecca SealanderProduction Manager   395-2593 
Costume Shop and Downstage Office   395-2448
Theatre Shop   395-2377

Women's History Graduate Program North 

395-2405

 
Rona Holub   395-2400 
Tara Elise JamesAssociate Director, Women’s History Program   395-2405 

Writing Graduate Program  

 
Brian MortonDirector, Program in Writing   395-2619 
Alexandra SoisethAssociate Director, MFA Writing Program   395-2371 
Vijay Seshadri   395-2280